Tender for Fiber Sheet Mirror Type Bracket open Make colon Roca slas...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fiber Sheet Mirror Type Bracket open Make colon Roca slash Duravit slash Gulmohar Lane Bracket close, Qty: 20 Ft, (BOQ Item #184) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6792785 | Ref ID: 128223699). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 82000.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 2123 Mta 22, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 2123 Mta 22, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Fiber Sheet Mirror Type Bracket open Make colon Roca slash Duravit slash Gulmohar Lane Bracket close, Qty: 20 Ft, (BOQ Item #184)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128223699

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6792785

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 82000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fiber Sheet Mirror Type Bracket open Make colon Roca slash Duravit slash Gulmohar Lane Bracket close
BOQ Title: 2123 Mta 22, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Fiber Sheet Mirror Type Bracket open Make colon Roca slash Duravit slash Gulmohar Lane Bracket close
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Ft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-10-2025 12:47 PM
End Date: 25-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 82000
BOQ Title: 2123 MTA 22
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hesco Bag Hiking Bag, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Vomit Bag, Bag filter, Laundry Bag, School Bags (V2), tea bag, Tool bag, File/Folder (V3), Flexible Intermediate Bulk Containers Bag / Jumbo Bag Searched String: Septic Tank Precast Concrete Septic Tanks as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections