Tender for Fiber Pigtail Cable, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fiber Pigtail Cable, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7757066 | Ref ID: 145623678). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of LAN, Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of LAN, Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Fiber Pigtail Cable, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145623678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7757066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fiber Pigtail Cable
BOQ Title: Upgradation of LAN, Ethernet Cables
Item Title: Fiber Pigtail Cable
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-07-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 31-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: Upgradation of LAN
GeMARPTS Searched: Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Charging Station Searched String: 48 Port Cat 6 Patch Panel Copper Patch Cord, Cellular USB Mo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections