Tender for Fiber Patch Cord, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fiber Patch Cord, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6674018 | Ref ID: 128124178). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88666.

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Cctv System, Anti Theft and Anti Sabotage Solution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Cctv System, Anti Theft and Anti Sabotage Solution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Fiber Patch Cord, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128124178

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6674018

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 88666

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SINGLE MODE OS1 OS2 DUPLEX FIBER PATCH CORD LC
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Cctv System, Anti Theft and Anti Sabotage Solution
Item Title: Fiber Patch Cord
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-10-2025 1:46 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 88666
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CAT 6 CABLE CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Cat 6 Patch cord, CAT 6 Information outlet, Cat 6 Patch Panel (V2), LCR Meter, Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL), Cables suitable for CCTV Sys...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections