Tender for Fiber Optics Surveillance Device, Qty: 3

The ODISHA POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fiber Optics Surveillance Device, Qty: 3 in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6969461 | Ref ID: 131871736).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Explosives / Narcotics Trace Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Explosives / Narcotics Trace Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Fiber Optics Surveillance Device, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131871736

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6969461

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fiber optics surveillance device
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 11-12-2025 4:37 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber optic tool kit, Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose, Flexible Fiber Optic Bronchoscope (V2), Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable, ADSS Optical Fiber Cable (Defence), Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables (V2) (Suitable For Non- Ribbon Fibre Splicing)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections