Tender for Fiber Optic Power Meter, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fiber Optic Power Meter, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6832915 | Ref ID: 129070249). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12622.

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Optical Fiber Splicing Machine and OTDR with Accessories for Basundhara Area MCL, Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as per TEC 88090:2012 Fiber optic tool kit Optical Time Domain R... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Optical Fiber Splicing Machine and OTDR with Accessories for Basundhara Area MCL, Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as per TEC 88090:2012 Fiber optic tool kit Optical Time Domain R... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Fiber Optic Power Meter, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129070249

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6832915

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12622

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fiber Optic Power Meter
BOQ Title: Procurement of Optical Fiber Splicing Machine and OTDR with Accessories for Basundhara Area MCL, Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as per TEC 88090:2012 Fiber optic tool kit Optical Time Domain R...
Item Title: Fiber Optic Power Meter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 29-10-2025 12:23 PM
End Date: 19-11-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12622
BOQ Title: Procurement of Optical Fiber Splicing Machine and OTDR with Accessories for Basundhara Area MCL
GeMARPTS Searched: Ribbon Optical Fiber Splicing Machine as per TEC Specification

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections