Tender for Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Opt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber O, Qty: 4923 in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6673922 | Ref ID: 126558028). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Radio Communication Test Set (Analog / Digital) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Radio Communication Test Set (Analog / Digital) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber O, Qty: 4923

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126558028

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6673922

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable, IAD, Optical LE 40 Km, SFP Module 1G 160 Km, LE (E), 0dB (LC), 0dB (E2K), Ribbon Pigtail, 0dB E2K to LC
Quantity Required: 4923
Start Date: 18-09-2025 10:58 AM
End Date: 03-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000
GeMARPTS Searched: Mobile Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), water baths, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Online UPS (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Steel Bookcases confirming to IS 7761 (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections