Tender for Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2),...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Fiber Optic Pat, Qty: 13470 in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7819596 | Ref ID: 145759270). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29500.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Fiber Optic Pat, Qty: 13470

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145759270

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7819596

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), 0 db Connector, LC ATTUNATOR, LC ATTUNATOR 5DB
Quantity Required: 13470
Start Date: 23-07-2026 12:11 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29500
GeMARPTS Searched: Triple Quadrupole LCMS System for contaminant analysis in Food and Dairy Products, All in One PC (V2), Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual, LCR Meter, File/Folder (V3), Fiber Optic Pigtails, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections