Tender for Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2),...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Fiber Optic Pat, Qty: 2589 in Malappuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7856142 | Ref ID: 146710912). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Fiber Optic Pat, Qty: 2589 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Fiber Optic Pat, Qty: 2589 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Fiber Optic Pat, Qty: 2589

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146710912

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7856142

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) (Q3), Fibre Patch Panel (Q3)
Quantity Required: 2589
Start Date: 06-08-2026 4:31 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections