Tender for Fiber Optic Non Jammable Drone, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fiber Optic Non Jammable Drone, Qty: 1 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6521067 | Ref ID: 125306740). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28800.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Fiber Optic Non Jammable Drone, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125306740

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6521067

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fiber Optic Non Jammable Drone
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 28-08-2025 12:48 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28800
GeMARPTS Searched: Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber optic tool kit, Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose, Flexible Fiber Optic Bronchoscope (V2), Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable, ADSS Optical Fiber Cable (Defence), Non - Absorbent Cotton (V2), Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables (V2) (Suitable Fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections