Tender for Fiber Optic Light Source, Electronic Pulp Tester, Transil...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fiber Optic Light Source, Electronic Pulp Tester, Transillumination Caries Detector, Qty: 3 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6262069 | Ref ID: 121722827).

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Fiber Optic Light Source, Electronic Pulp Tester, Transillumination Caries Detector, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121722827

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6262069

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fiber optic light source, Electronic pulp tester, Transillumination caries detector
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 31-05-2025 12:06 PM
End Date: 03-07-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Smoke Detector, Door Frame Metal Detector, hand held metal detector - security metal detector, Suspect Lie Detector, HydroCarbon gas detector, transilluminators uv, Toxic Gas Detector, Ion Chromatography System, Hight Voltage Detector, Non-Contact High Voltage Detector

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections