Tender for Fiber Optic Gpib Extender, Gpib - Usb Converter, Qty: 4

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fiber Optic Gpib Extender, Gpib - Usb Converter, Qty: 4 in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7433142 | Ref ID: 139928600). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30900.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from USB Data Card / Dongle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar USB Data Card / Dongle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Fiber Optic Gpib Extender, Gpib - Usb Converter, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139928600

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7433142

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fiber Optic GPIB Extender, GPIB - USB Converter
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 21-04-2026 2:29 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30900
GeMARPTS Searched: Rust Converter, Cables, Converters and Adapters, Fiber Media converter, Touchless Soap Dispenser (V3), USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity up to and Including 256 GB, Automotive USB Charger (USB Car Charger), USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater than 256 GB, Keyboards and Mo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections