Tender for Fiber Optic Communication Trainer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The DIRECTORATE OF VOCATIONAL EDUCATION & TRAINING (DVET), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fiber Optic Communication Trainer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7289333 | Ref ID: 137260048). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45372.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Trainer, Electronics & Hardware Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Trainer, Electronics & Hardware Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Fiber Optic Communication Trainer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137260048

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7289333

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45372

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fiber Optic Communication Trainer
BOQ Title: Electronics Trainer, Electronics & Hardware Kit
Item Title: Fiber Optic Communication Trainer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-03-2026 12:03 PM
End Date: 21-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45372
BOQ Title: ELECTRONICS TRAINER
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronics & Hardware Kit, Belt Trainer, Digital Trainer Kit, Functional Trainer, Air Curtain, Root Trainer Cups, Electronic Weighing Scales, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Elliptical Cross Trainer, Bluetooth Trainer Educational Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections