Tender for Fiber Optic Cable Laying for Provision of Network Connect...

The NUCLEAR RECYCLE BOARD (NRB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fiber Optic Cable Laying for Provision of Network Connectivity Among Various Facilities of Barc, Tarapur in Tarapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NRB_902310_1 | Ref ID: 137882184). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3085165, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61703.

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OFC Laying Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OFC Laying Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Fiber Optic Cable Laying for Provision of Network Connectivity Among Various Facilities of Barc, Tarapur

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137882184

Notice Ref. No.: BARCT/NRB/GSO/CPPS/2026/401

Tender Value: ₹ 3085165

Tender EMD: ₹ 61703

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fiber Optic Cable laying for provision of network connectivity among various facilities of BARC, Tarapur
Category: OFC Laying Works
Organisation Chain: Nuclear Recycle Board||Tarapur - Construction - NRB
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: OFC Laying Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 61, 703
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 85, 165
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections