Tender for Fiber dust brush, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fiber dust brush, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Nellore, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7671351 | Ref ID: 143423405).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ars Items Jun, Geru / Red Ochre (V2) Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Correspondence Envelopes (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ars Items Jun, Geru / Red Ochre (V2) Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Fiber dust brush, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143423405

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7671351

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fiber dust brush
BOQ Title: Ars Items Jun, Geru / Red Ochre (V2) Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Correspondence Envelopes (V3)
Item Title: Fiber dust brush
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 16-06-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: ARS ITEMS JUN
GeMARPTS Searched: Holding Forcep Searched String: Paint roller 4 inch Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074, Taflon Tape as per IS 14635, Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors (V2), Roller Bl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections