Tender for Fiber Dust Brush, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fiber Dust Brush, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #33) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6975711 | Ref ID: 131710910).

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of ARS items for ICGS C 155, Sweeping Broom (V5) Cleaning Duster (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of ARS items for ICGS C 155, Sweeping Broom (V5) Cleaning Duster (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Fiber Dust Brush, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131710910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6975711

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fiber Dust Brush
BOQ Title: Procurement of ARS items for ICGS C 155, Sweeping Broom (V5) Cleaning Duster (V3)
Item Title: Fiber Dust Brush
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-12-2025 11:34 AM
End Date: 30-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of ARS items for ICGS C 155
GeMARPTS Searched: Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3), Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Thermal Binding Machines, Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195, Sign holders or stands Searched String: Distemper White (ISI Mark) Washable Distemper-IS:428, mo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections