Tender for Fiber Dust Brush, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fiber Dust Brush, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7901050 | Ref ID: 146981793).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ARS Items, Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ARS Items, Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Fiber Dust Brush, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146981793

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7901050

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fiber Dust Brush
BOQ Title: ARS Items, Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL)
BOQ Title: ARS Items, Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL)
Item Title: Fiber Dust Brush
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 14
Start Date: 11-08-2026 11:13 AM
End Date: 26-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ARS Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Bags), Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes Searched String: Mosquito Repellent machine with liquid Mosquito Repellent (V2), Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Mosquito Repellent – Coil, Household Insecticides (V2), Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Tim...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections