Tender for Fiber Cable Sleeve 60mm, Qty: 3000 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The KOCHI METRO RAIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fiber Cable Sleeve 60mm, Qty: 3000 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6016719 | Ref ID: 115915088).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials for Telecom Maintenance, Protective Sleeve Networking / Server Rack Portable Sealed Rechargeable Single Cells - Nickel - Meta... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials for Telecom Maintenance, Protective Sleeve Networking / Server Rack Portable Sealed Rechargeable Single Cells - Nickel - Meta... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Fiber Cable Sleeve 60mm, Qty: 3000 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115915088

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6016719

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heat Shrinkable Protection Sleeves HSPS For Joining fiber cable using Fiber Optical Fusion Splicer Machine
BOQ Title: Supply of Materials for Telecom Maintenance, Protective Sleeve Networking / Server Rack Portable Sealed Rechargeable Single Cells - Nickel - Meta...
Item Title: Fiber Cable Sleeve 60mm
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-03-2025 4:20 PM
End Date: 28-03-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Materials for Telecom Maintenance

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections