Tender for Fiber Biscuits 100 Gm, Qty: 80 PKT, (BOQ Item #86)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fiber Biscuits 100 Gm, Qty: 80 PKT, (BOQ Item #86) in Darjiling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7911200 | Ref ID: 147175493). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39326.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DRY Ration for Mess, Atta (आटा) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DRY Ration for Mess, Atta (आटा) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Fiber Biscuits 100 Gm, Qty: 80 PKT, (BOQ Item #86)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147175493

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7911200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39326

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GOOD DAY 100 GM
BOQ Title: DRY Ration for Mess, Atta (आटा)
BOQ Title: DRY Ration for Mess, Atta (आटा)
Item Title: Fiber Biscuits 100 Gm
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: PKT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 182
Start Date: 13-08-2026 11:30 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39326
BOQ Title: DRY Ration for Mess

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections