Tender for FFPE DNA Kit, As per description, Qty: 2500 Number, (BOQ ...

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for FFPE DNA Kit, As per description, Qty: 2500 Number, (BOQ Item #2) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7536230 | Ref ID: 141291973). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automated DNA RNA Extraction System, Viral RNA Extraction Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automated DNA RNA Extraction System, Viral RNA Extraction Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: FFPE DNA Kit, As per description, Qty: 2500 Number, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141291973

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7536230

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per description
BOQ Title: Automated DNA RNA Extraction System, Viral RNA Extraction Kit
Item Title: FFPE DNA Kit
Item Quantity: 2500
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-05-2026 2:59 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Automated DNA RNA Extraction System
GeMARPTS Searched: automated nucleic acid extraction machine, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (Diagnostic Purpose), Forensic DNA Extraction Kit, Viral RNA Extraction Kit, Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (For Research Use Only), Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixture...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections