Tender for Ffp2 Mask, Qty: 1000

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ffp2 Mask, Qty: 1000 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7530450 | Ref ID: 141251729).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Respiratory Protective Devices- Filtering Half Masks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Respiratory Protective Devices- Filtering Half Masks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Ffp2 Mask, Qty: 1000

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141251729

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7530450

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FFP2 MASK
Quantity Required: 1000
Start Date: 13-05-2026 10:34 AM
End Date: 23-05-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rover Mask, Tracheostomy Mask, Respiratory Protective Devices- Filtering Half Masks, CPAP Mask, Sofa (V3), Nebulizer Mask, Handcrafted Mask, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 16289, NavRakshak Antimicrobial Face...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections