Tender for FFD2A 3A, Rectifier fuse fail detector circuit modified f...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for FFD2A 3A, Rectifier fuse fail detector circuit modified for latching facility using one extra relay and PB mounted on same PCB Card used for trip function, MT 111, 70V AC, Aux. Supply 12V DC, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #7) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6425197 | Ref ID: 122786886).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Masstech controls make 48 V DC 325 A charger Ref no MTW 6021, Overload Relay Blocking Rectifier /Free Wheeling Diode Panel - BHEL Distribution Transformer, 3 Phas... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Masstech controls make 48 V DC 325 A charger Ref no MTW 6021, Overload Relay Blocking Rectifier /Free Wheeling Diode Panel - BHEL Distribution Transformer, 3 Phas... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: FFD2A 3A, Rectifier fuse fail detector circuit modified for latching facility using one extra relay and PB mounted on same PCB Card used for trip function, MT 111, 70V AC, Aux. Supply 12V DC, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122786886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6425197

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FFD2A 3A, Rectifier fuse fail detector circuit modified for latching facility using one extra relay and PB mounted on same PCB Card used for trip function, MT 111, 70V AC, Aux. Supply 12V DC
BOQ Title: Spares for Masstech controls make 48 V DC 325 A charger Ref no MTW 6021, Overload Relay Blocking Rectifier /Free Wheeling Diode Panel - BHEL Distribution Transformer, 3 Phas...
Item Title: FFD2A 3A, Rectifier fuse fail detector circuit modified for latching facility using one extra relay and PB mounted on same PCB Card used for trip function, MT 111, 70V AC, Aux. Supply 12V DC
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 16-07-2025 11:06 AM
End Date: 11-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Masstech controls make 48 V DC 325 A charger Ref no MTW 6021
GeMARPTS Searched: D.C. Earth Fault Locator, Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V, 220V, and 250V DC (BHEL- SCR)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections