Tender for Ff7150700160, Indexable Insert Carbide Grade, Qty: 3 NO, ...
The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ff7150700160, Indexable Insert Carbide Grade, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #7) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.
As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7974616 | Ref ID: 148186382).
The tender is published on 29 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2026.
All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Various Spares from Oem Ms Botek India Pvt Ltd, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Indexable Inserts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.
Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 08 Sep 2026.
Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Uttarakhand and the rest of India. Create your free account today!
Register for FREE |
Login
Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Uttarakhand and beyond.
Country: India
State: Uttarakhand
Summary: Ff7150700160, Indexable Insert Carbide Grade, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #7)
Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026
Deadline: 08 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148186382
Tender Notice No: Register to see full details
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.