Tender for FF and Smart Transmitters, Field test kit Pressure Transd...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for FF and Smart Transmitters, Field test kit Pressure Transducers, Qty: 55 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6005276 | Ref ID: 115503831).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FF and Smart Transmitters, Field test kit Pressure Transducers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FF and Smart Transmitters, Field test kit Pressure Transducers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: FF and Smart Transmitters, Field test kit Pressure Transducers, Qty: 55

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115503831

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6005276

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RFQ item 10 as per technical specification
BOQ Title: FF and Smart Transmitters, Field test kit Pressure Transducers
BOQ Title: FF and Smart Transmitters, Field test kit Pressure Transducers
Item Title: RFQ item 10 as per technical specification
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 28-02-2025 10:48 AM
End Date: 14-03-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: FF and Smart Transmitters
GeMARPTS Searched: Gloves ECW (Modified) - Outer and Gloves ECW Inner (Defence), SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Smart Inverted canopies with solar and rainwater harvesting functionalities, Portable UV Disinfection Box for smart phone and accessories, Advanced Manufacturing and Robotics, Artifici...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections