Tender for Fevicol two hundred ml, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fevicol two hundred ml, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7793347 | Ref ID: 146819464).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from STI I, Mechanical Pencil (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar STI I, Mechanical Pencil (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Fevicol two hundred ml, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146819464

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7793347

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fevicol Brand
BOQ Title: STI I, Mechanical Pencil (V3)
Item Title: Fevicol two hundred ml
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 7:45 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: STI I
GeMARPTS Searched: Graphics Tablets (V2), Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Whistle (V2), Writing Pens, Woollen Blended Blankets conforming to IS 12848, Fluid Correction Pen (V2), Rollerball Pen (V3), Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705, Gel Pen (V3), Correction Fluid Pen(V3) Searched String: V7 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections