Tender for Fevicol SR Adhesive, Qty: 60 KG, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fevicol SR Adhesive, Qty: 60 KG, (BOQ Item #6) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7398487 | Ref ID: 138614009). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 86038.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thermal Insulation Rockwool Ii, Expanded polystyrene for thermal insulation purposes - IS 4671 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thermal Insulation Rockwool Ii, Expanded polystyrene for thermal insulation purposes - IS 4671 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Fevicol SR Adhesive, Qty: 60 KG, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138614009

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7398487

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 86038

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Synthetic rubber adhesive
BOQ Title: Thermal Insulation Rockwool Ii, Expanded polystyrene for thermal insulation purposes - IS 4671
Item Title: Fevicol SR Adhesive
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-03-2026 7:43 PM
End Date: 17-04-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 86038
BOQ Title: THERMAL INSULATION ROCKWOOL II
GeMARPTS Searched: Expanded polystyrene for thermal insulation purposes - IS 4671, Thermal Ribbon, Preformed Fibrous Pipe Sections For Thermal Insulation-IS: 9842, Insulation Tester, Environmental Chamber, Acoustical insulation, thermal imager, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed wi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections