Tender for Fevicol Hetax, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fevicol Hetax, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7892330 | Ref ID: 146827358).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mild Steel Flat Sheet, Wood Glue Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) MS Sheet as per IS 1079 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mild Steel Flat Sheet, Wood Glue Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) MS Sheet as per IS 1079 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Fevicol Hetax, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146827358

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7892330

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Synthetic rubber adhesive, high bonding strength, suitable for bonding foam rexine and plywood
BOQ Title: Mild Steel Flat Sheet, Wood Glue Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) MS Sheet as per IS 1079
Item Title: Fevicol Hetax
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 5:56 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Mild Steel Flat Sheet
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MS FLAT SHEET MS Sheet as per IS 1079, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Fibre Cement Flat Sheet as per IS 14862, Wild - Life Cages, Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS), Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 74...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections