Tender for Fevicol, As per technical specification attached, Qty: 20...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fevicol, As per technical specification attached, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in North West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7177296 | Ref ID: 134852821).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Map Clothes Roll, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Map Clothes Roll, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Fevicol, As per technical specification attached, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134852821

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7177296

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification attached
BOQ Title: Map Clothes Roll, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766
BOQ Title: Map Clothes Roll, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766
Item Title: Fevicol
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-02-2026 6:27 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Map Clothes Roll
GeMARPTS Searched: Cleaning Duster (V3), Cloth Dryer Stand, Virgin Polypropylene Strapping (OFB), Cheese Cloth, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Aluminum Tape, Strapping Roll, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, Emery Cloth Plain Weave Roll, Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections