Tender for Fevicol, As per Item specification document, Qty: 10 Bott...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TRAINING (DGT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fevicol, As per Item specification document, Qty: 10 Bottles, (BOQ Item #48) in Rupnagar, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7674075 | Ref ID: 143582907).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fashion Design Technology trade Raw Material, Machine Needle Organic Cotton Fabric Fabric Paint category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fashion Design Technology trade Raw Material, Machine Needle Organic Cotton Fabric Fabric Paint Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Fevicol, As per Item specification document, Qty: 10 Bottles, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143582907

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7674075

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Item specification document
BOQ Title: Fashion Design Technology trade Raw Material, Machine Needle Organic Cotton Fabric Fabric Paint
BOQ Title: Fashion Design Technology trade Raw Material, Machine Needle Organic Cotton Fabric Fabric Paint
Item Title: Fevicol
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Bottles
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-06-2026 10:05 AM
End Date: 09-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fashion Design Technology trade Raw Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Rumen Puncture Needle, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Introducer Needle (V2), Surgical Sutures Searched String: Overlock Machine Thread Portable Pipe Threading Machine, Thread sealant, Thread Plug Gauge, Nylon Thread, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Twine Thread, Si...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections