Tender for Fetoscope, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #10)

The DEPARTMENT OF HYDRO POWER DEVELOPMENT, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fetoscope, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #10) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6151302 | Ref ID: 117954355).

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Nutritional Supplements and other Medical Equipments for Kiru Hep Kishtwar, Women's Protein Powder Semi Automated Urine Analyzer Acoustic Stethoscope (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Nutritional Supplements and other Medical Equipments for Kiru Hep Kishtwar, Women's Protein Powder Semi Automated Urine Analyzer Acoustic Stethoscope (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Fetoscope, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2025

Deadline: 10 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117954355

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6151302

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fetoscope
BOQ Title: Procurement of Nutritional Supplements and other Medical Equipments for Kiru Hep Kishtwar, Women's Protein Powder Semi Automated Urine Analyzer Acoustic Stethoscope (V2)
Item Title: Fetoscope
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-04-2025 11:54 AM
End Date: 10-05-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF NUTRITIONAL SUPPLEMENTS AND OTHER MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS FOR KIRU HEP KISHTWAR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections