Tender for Fertilizer MOP 5kg pack size, Qty: 500 Kg, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fertilizer MOP 5kg pack size, Qty: 500 Kg, (BOQ Item #5) in Chatra, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6840282 | Ref ID: 129178281).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Financial Bid, Acetobacter Diazotrophicus Bio - Fertilizer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Financial Bid, Acetobacter Diazotrophicus Bio - Fertilizer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Fertilizer MOP 5kg pack size, Qty: 500 Kg, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129178281

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6840282

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification attached
BOQ Title: Financial Bid, Acetobacter Diazotrophicus Bio - Fertilizer
Item Title: Fertilizer MOP 5kg pack size
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-10-2025 3:03 PM
End Date: 20-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Financial Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: NPK Fertilizer, Nutrient Supplement for Soil Fertility and Soil Health (Sericulture use only), Seed cum Fertilizer Drill, Nano DAP (Liquid) Fertilizer, Rhizobium Inocultants (Bio Fertilizer)- IS:8268, Acetobacter Diazotrophicus Bio - Fertilizer, Zero Till Seed cum Fertilizer, Potassium Mobilizing Bi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections