Tender for Fertile Soil, Qty: 140 Cubic meter, (BOQ Item #2)

The DEPARTMENT OF HORTICULTURE AND FOOD PROCESSING, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fertile Soil, Qty: 140 Cubic meter, (BOQ Item #2) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7840926 | Ref ID: 146011227).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of plant product materials, Hydrogel Polymer for Agriculture use as per IS 6272 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of plant product materials, Hydrogel Polymer for Agriculture use as per IS 6272 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Fertile Soil, Qty: 140 Cubic meter, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146011227

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7840926

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fertile Soil
BOQ Title: Supply of plant product materials, Hydrogel Polymer for Agriculture use as per IS 6272
Item Title: Fertile Soil
Item Quantity: 140
Unit of Measure: Cubic meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 27-07-2026 5:41 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of plant product materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Soil Compactor, Soil Auger, Nutrient Supplement For Soil Fertility And Soil Health (Sericulture Use Only) (V2), Soil Moisture Sensor, Seed cum Fertilizer Drill, Capacitance based Soil Moisture Sensor, Soiled Linen Trolley (V2), NPK Fertilizer, pestle or mortars - soil sample grinder, Unplasticized P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections