Tender for Ferrule 4Mm, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ferrule 4Mm, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7914603 | Ref ID: 147390262).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 12 Items of Yard Material, Ball Valve as per GAIL (India) Limited Threaded Pipe Adapter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 12 Items of Yard Material, Ball Valve as per GAIL (India) Limited Threaded Pipe Adapter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Ferrule 4Mm, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147390262

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7914603

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FERRULE 4MM
BOQ Title: Procurement of 12 Items of Yard Material, Ball Valve as per GAIL (India) Limited Threaded Pipe Adapter
BOQ Title: Procurement of 12 Items of Yard Material, Ball Valve as per GAIL (India) Limited Threaded Pipe Adapter
Item Title: Ferrule 4Mm
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-08-2026 10:58 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF 12 ITEMS OF YARD MATERIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Brushless Impact Wrench (ONGC), Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Interactive Panels with CPU, General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 9890 Searched String: BALL VALVE 3/8 INCH BRASS MATERIAL CPVC Ball Valve, General Purpo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections