Tender for Ferro Titanium, Ti: 65% Min., 10-50Mm, Qty: 45

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ferro Titanium, Ti: 65% Min., 10-50Mm, Qty: 45 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7784419 | Ref ID: 145372393).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ferro Titanium (SAIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ferro Titanium (SAIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Ferro Titanium, Ti: 65% Min., 10-50Mm, Qty: 45

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145372393

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7784419

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FERRO TITANIUM, TI: 65% MIN., 10-50MM
Quantity Required: 45
Start Date: 17-07-2026 11:10 AM
End Date: 01-08-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ferro Titanium (SAIL), Titanium Putty, Titanium Sheet, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Ferro Boron (SAIL), Ferro Vanadium for SAIL, 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, Titanium Dioxide as per IS: 2529, Ligation Clips, Ferro Silica Calcium Cored Wire as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections