Tender for Ferro Molybdenum, Qty: 40000

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ferro Molybdenum, Qty: 40000 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7931766 | Ref ID: 147835989).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ferrosilicon for Steel PSUs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ferrosilicon for Steel PSUs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Ferro Molybdenum, Qty: 40000

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147835989

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7931766

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ferro Molybdenum
BOQ Title: Ferrosilicon for Steel PSUs
Quantity Required: 40000
Start Date: 24-08-2026 3:13 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ferro Boron (SAIL), Muffle Furnace, Ferro Titanium (SAIL), Ferro Vanadium for SAIL, Molybdenum Wires for Lighting and Electronic Application Conforming To IS 12465 (V2), 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, Grease Molybdenum Disulphide- Defence(V2), Ferrosil...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections