Tender for Ferro-Molybdenum, 10-50 Mm, Qty: 80

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ferro-Molybdenum, 10-50 Mm, Qty: 80 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7635123 | Ref ID: 143427355). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ferro Vanadium for SAIL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ferro Vanadium for SAIL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Ferro-Molybdenum, 10-50 Mm, Qty: 80

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143427355

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7635123

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FERRO-MOLYBDENUM, 10-50 MM
Quantity Required: 80
Start Date: 16-06-2026 3:47 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000
GeMARPTS Searched: Ferro Boron (SAIL), Muffle Furnace, Ferro Titanium (SAIL), Molybdenum Wires for Lighting and Electronic Application Conforming To IS 12465 (V2), 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, Ferro Vanadium for SAIL, Grease Molybdenum Disulphide- Defence(V2), Conducti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections