Tender for Ferro Chrome, High Carbon, Qty: 100

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ferro Chrome, High Carbon, Qty: 100 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7776120 | Ref ID: 145900455).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Carbon Ferro Chrome category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Carbon Ferro Chrome Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Ferro Chrome, High Carbon, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145900455

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7776120

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FERRO CHROME, HIGH CARBON
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 24-07-2026 5:36 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ferrochromium (V3) Conforming to IS 1170, High End Desktop Computer, Ferromanganese as per SAIL specifications, Ferromanganese (V3) Conforming to IS 1171, Revolving Chair (V5), Chrome Free Deflocculant (ONGC), Ferro Titanium (SAIL), Ferro Boron (SAIL), Ferro Vanadium for SAIL, Carbon Bush

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections