Tender for Ferro Boron Size 10-50 Mm, Qty: 10

The RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LIMITED (RINL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ferro Boron Size 10-50 Mm, Qty: 10 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6917467 | Ref ID: 131158460).

The tender is published on 30 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ferro Boron (SAIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ferro Boron (SAIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Ferro Boron Size 10-50 Mm, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 30 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131158460

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6917467

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FERRO BORON SIZE 10-50 MM
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 29-11-2025 5:06 PM
End Date: 09-12-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ferro Boron (SAIL), White LED Based Solar Street Lighting System for Model (I, II, III And IV), Boron Carbide, FERRO NIOBIUM, Ferro Titanium (SAIL), Ferro Vanadium for SAIL, Shrub Master, Di - Sodium Octa Borate Tetrahydrate (Boron), Ferro Silica Calcium Cored Wire as per IS 2022, Potassium Tetrabor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections