Tender for Fermentation, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The UNIVERSITY GRANTS COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fermentation, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6873825 | Ref ID: 129852489).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from utensils, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar utensils, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Fermentation, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129852489

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6873825

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ACRYLIC
BOQ Title: utensils, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS
Item Title: Fermentation
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-11-2025 4:52 PM
End Date: 01-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: utensils
GeMARPTS Searched: domestic spoons, Commercial Dosa Hot Plate, Laboratory Hot plate, Chapati Plate with Puffer (V2), Endodontic Files, Cutting Tools, Disecting Forceps as per IS 3642, Wet Grinder, IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor Searched String: SERVING BOWL - STAINLESS STE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections