Tender for Fentanyl Twenty Five Mcg Transdermal, Qty: 816 PATCH, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fentanyl Twenty Five Mcg Transdermal, Qty: 816 PATCH, (BOQ Item #23) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7418901 | Ref ID: 139111329). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 04, N-acetylcysteine Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 04, N-acetylcysteine Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Fentanyl Twenty Five Mcg Transdermal, Qty: 816 PATCH, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139111329

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7418901

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FENTANYL TWENTY FIVE MCG TRANSDERMAL
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 04, N-acetylcysteine Injection
Item Title: Fentanyl Twenty Five Mcg Transdermal
Item Quantity: 816
Unit of Measure: PATCH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 07-04-2026 1:02 PM
End Date: 17-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3000
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 04
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: N-acetyl cysteine 200mg/ml, 5ml ampoule Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Metoprolol Injection, Bone Screw (V2), Haloperidol Injection, Nitrogen, Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS 1747, Labetalol Injection, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Atracurium Injection (V2), Anae...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections