Tender for Fentanyl 50 Mcg Transdermal, Qty: 24 PATCH, (BOQ Item #54)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fentanyl 50 Mcg Transdermal, Qty: 24 PATCH, (BOQ Item #54) in Fatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7831471 | Ref ID: 146053425). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 177376.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender, Malono Nitrile Potassium Iodate as per IS: 13057 Atropine Ointment (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender, Malono Nitrile Potassium Iodate as per IS: 13057 Atropine Ointment (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Fentanyl 50 Mcg Transdermal, Qty: 24 PATCH, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146053425

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7831471

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 177376

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FENTANYL 50 MCG TRANSDERMAL
BOQ Title: Tender, Malono Nitrile Potassium Iodate as per IS: 13057 Atropine Ointment (V2)
Item Title: Fentanyl 50 Mcg Transdermal
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: PATCH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-07-2026 7:24 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 177376
BOQ Title: TENDER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections