Tender for Fentanyl 50 mcg Transdermal Patch, Qty: 200 Patch, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fentanyl 50 mcg Transdermal Patch, Qty: 200 Patch, (BOQ Item #52) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6079055 | Ref ID: 118281646).

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ms Cdl Item, Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate Topical Forms (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ms Cdl Item, Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate Topical Forms (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Fentanyl 50 mcg Transdermal Patch, Qty: 200 Patch, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118281646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6079055

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per uploaded file
BOQ Title: Ms Cdl Item, Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate Topical Forms (V2)
Item Title: Fentanyl 50 mcg Transdermal Patch
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Patch
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 26-04-2025 9:13 AM
End Date: 17-05-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: MS CDL ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Online UPS (V2), Diltiazem Tablet, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Phenobarbitone Tablet, Cotton Towelling and Towels (V2) as per IS 7056, Zidovudine + Lamivudine + Nevirapine Tablets (V2), Zidovudine + Lamivudine Tablets (V2), Small Angle Grinders, Unified Appl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections