Tender for Fentanyl 50 Mcg Transdermal Patch, Qty: 1800 Patch, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fentanyl 50 Mcg Transdermal Patch, Qty: 1800 Patch, (BOQ Item #132) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7382168 | Ref ID: 139823584). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Bid no 02, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Bid no 02, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Fentanyl 50 Mcg Transdermal Patch, Qty: 1800 Patch, (BOQ Item #132)

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139823584

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7382168

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FENTANYL 50 MCG TRANSDERMAL PATCH
BOQ Title: Echs Bid no 02, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Fentanyl 50 Mcg Transdermal Patch
Item Quantity: 1800
Unit of Measure: Patch
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-04-2026 1:55 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: ECHS BID NO 02
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ED SODIUM HYALURONATE Sodium Hyaluronate Drops (V2), Energy Dispersive X-ray Fluorescence Spectrometer [ED-XRF], SODIUM ACETATE, Flame Photometer, Sodium Hydrosulfite, SODIUM COBALTINITRITE, Blood Collection Tube, Sodium Arsenite, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V2) as per IS 11673 (P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections