Tender for Fentanyl 50 Mcg Transdermal Patch, Qty: 15 Patch, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fentanyl 50 Mcg Transdermal Patch, Qty: 15 Patch, (BOQ Item #132) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7590200 | Ref ID: 143158539). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Boq no 02, Insulin Premix Injection (30:70::Regular:NPH) Insulin (Soluble) Injection Zoledronic Acid Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Boq no 02, Insulin Premix Injection (30:70::Regular:NPH) Insulin (Soluble) Injection Zoledronic Acid Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Fentanyl 50 Mcg Transdermal Patch, Qty: 15 Patch, (BOQ Item #132)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143158539

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7590200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FENTANYL 50 MCG TRANSDERMAL PATCH
BOQ Title: Echs Boq no 02, Insulin Premix Injection (30:70::Regular:NPH) Insulin (Soluble) Injection Zoledronic Acid Injection
Item Title: Fentanyl 50 Mcg Transdermal Patch
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Patch
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-06-2026 7:30 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: ECHS BOQ NO 02
GeMARPTS Searched: (Intellectual Disability) - Kit 1 Age Group 0 to 3 Years, Tool Kit of Physical Education and Sports Skill for L 3 - RM, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, Online UPS (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections