Tender for Fentanyl 25Mcg Transdermal Patch, Qty: 270 Unit, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fentanyl 25Mcg Transdermal Patch, Qty: 270 Unit, (BOQ Item #5) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6771194 | Ref ID: 130165671).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Narcotic Drugs and Consumables, Explosives / Narcotics Trace Detector Drug Delivery System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Narcotic Drugs and Consumables, Explosives / Narcotics Trace Detector Drug Delivery System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Fentanyl 25Mcg Transdermal Patch, Qty: 270 Unit, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130165671

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6771194

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Patch
BOQ Title: Narcotic Drugs and Consumables, Explosives / Narcotics Trace Detector Drug Delivery System
Item Title: Fentanyl 25Mcg Transdermal Patch
Item Quantity: 270
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-11-2025 11:36 AM
End Date: 25-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: NARCOTIC DRUGS AND CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: INJ MORPHINE 15MG PER ML Morphine Injection, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Morphine Tablet, Disposable Syringes as per IS 10258, Whistle (V2), Battery Cell as per IS 9128, IS 8144, Pipe Clamps (V2), Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections