Tender for Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal, Qty: 8 Patch, (BOQ Item #66)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal, Qty: 8 Patch, (BOQ Item #66) in Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7722534 | Ref ID: 144725955). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43050.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 01, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 01, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal, Qty: 8 Patch, (BOQ Item #66)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144725955

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7722534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43050

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 01, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Patch
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 07-07-2026 7:04 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 43050
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 01
GeMARPTS Searched: Shaker Incubator, Solvent Cleaner (V2), Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2), Solvent cement for use with unplasticized polyvinylchloride plastic pipe and fittings conforming to IS 14182, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199, Lunch Box (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections