Tender for Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal, Qty: 51 Patch, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal, Qty: 51 Patch, (BOQ Item #2) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6647827 | Ref ID: 125999771).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and pharmaceutical product, Metoprolol Tablet Levetiracetam Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and pharmaceutical product, Metoprolol Tablet Levetiracetam Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal, Qty: 51 Patch, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125999771

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6647827

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal
BOQ Title: Drugs and pharmaceutical product, Metoprolol Tablet Levetiracetam Injection
Item Title: 10742
Item Quantity: 51
Unit of Measure: Patch
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-09-2025 11:34 AM
End Date: 20-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drugs and pharmaceutical product
GeMARPTS Searched: 1997, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Lunch Box (V2), Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2), Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser Searched String: Potassium monopersulphate 40-50%, Sodium C10-13 alkylbenzenesulphonate 10- 20%, Sodium Chloride 1-5% Powder Quartzite Lumps as per IS 13054 Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections