Tender for Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal, Qty: 25 Patch, (BOQ Item #8)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal, Qty: 25 Patch, (BOQ Item #8) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7608668 | Ref ID: 143256606). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid Six, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid Six, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal, Qty: 25 Patch, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143256606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7608668

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal
BOQ Title: Boq Bid Six, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Patch
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-06-2026 12:14 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38
BOQ Title: BOQ BID SIX
GeMARPTS Searched: Metal- IS 8814-, Levothyroxine Tablet, Sodium Hydrogen Sulphite, shoes school pvc boys girls, Bromocresol green, Sodium Nitrate as per IS: 12681, Carbon Papers as per IS 1551, Flameproof Control Station-IS:5, IS:1248 Searched String: Neostigmine 15 mg Neostigmine Injection, Neostigmine Tablets, Magn...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections