Tender for Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal, Qty: 20 Patch, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal, Qty: 20 Patch, (BOQ Item #23) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6409634 | Ref ID: 122607397).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 19, Dicyclomine Injection Pantoprazole Injection Midazolam Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 19, Dicyclomine Injection Pantoprazole Injection Midazolam Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal, Qty: 20 Patch, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122607397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6409634

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 19, Dicyclomine Injection Pantoprazole Injection Midazolam Injection
Item Title: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Patch
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-07-2025 9:13 AM
End Date: 24-07-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 19
GeMARPTS Searched: Budesonide Respirator Solution for use in Nebulizer, Budesonide + Levosalbutamol Respules (V2), Glass Tableware Searched String: Inj betamethasone 4mg 1ml Betamethasone Injection, Server, Betamethasone Injection (V2), Shaker Incubator, Climbing Rope Nylon, Glacier Region (Defence), Blood Collection ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections