Tender for Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal, Qty: 120 Patch, (BOQ Item #25)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal, Qty: 120 Patch, (BOQ Item #25) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7528650 | Ref ID: 143631816). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1089.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs 02, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs 02, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal, Qty: 120 Patch, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143631816

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7528650

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1089

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal
BOQ Title: Echs 02, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Patch
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2026 1:29 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1089
BOQ Title: ECHS 02
GeMARPTS Searched: Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets Searched String: Azacitidine 300mg Tab Tab Washer-IS:8068, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Overbed Tables, Deep fr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections