Tender for Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal patch, Qty: 5 Patch, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal patch, Qty: 5 Patch, (BOQ Item #32) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6526755 | Ref ID: 124397376).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 03, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2) Azithromycin Oral Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 03, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2) Azithromycin Oral Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal patch, Qty: 5 Patch, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124397376

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6526755

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal patch
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 03, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2) Azithromycin Oral Liquid
Item Title: Fentanyl 25 mcg Transdermal patch
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Patch
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 12-08-2025 6:48 PM
End Date: 26-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 03
GeMARPTS Searched: Wringer Trolley Searched String: Tretinoin 0.05%, tube of 20 gm Online UPS (V2), Processed Cheese (Defence), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, call bell, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), PCR Tubes, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886:, Minifuge, Electronic Weighing Scales, Laboratory Glassw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections